PatsFans.com Menu
PatsFans.com - The Hub For New England Patriots Fans
PatsFans.com - The Hub For New England Patriots Fans

Tom Brady

PHOTO: Todd Gurley Struggles To Cope With Super Bowl Loss, Wears “Anti-Boston” T-Shirt Patriots Twitter

PHOTO: Todd Gurley Struggles To Cope With Super Bowl Loss, Wears “Anti-Boston” T-Shirt

Todd Gurley sports anti-Boston t shirt in Instagram photo.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min read 7 years ago
Tom Brady Wins Sports Emmy For “Tom Vs. Time” Patriots Video
Tom Brady Wins Sports Emmy For “Tom Vs. Time”

Tom Brady's 2018 documentary series "Tom vs. Time" earns Sports Emmy award.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
New England Patriots News 5-19, AFC East Notes 2019 Patriots offseason
New England Patriots News 5-19, AFC East Notes

In the Patriots’ three playoff games they rushed for 485 yards or an average of 161.6 yards per…

Steve Balestrieri · · 8 min 7 years ago
ICYMI VIDEO: Julian Edelman Graduates From College Patriots Video
ICYMI VIDEO: Julian Edelman Graduates From College

Julian Edelman graduates from Kent State University.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
PHOTOS: Julian Edelman and Tom Brady Continue Offseason Workouts Patriots Photos
PHOTOS: Julian Edelman and Tom Brady Continue Offseason Workouts

Tom Brady and Julian Edelman work out in the rain in latest offseason training photos.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
VIDEO: Tom Brady Sets New Rushing Yards Goal Patriots Video
VIDEO: Tom Brady Sets New Rushing Yards Goal

Tom Brady sets new rushing yards goal in funny new workout video.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
VIDEO: Bruins Pay Homage To Patriots “Still Here” Motto  Following Conference Championship Patriots Twitter
VIDEO: Bruins Pay Homage To Patriots “Still Here” Motto Following Conference Championship

The Boston Bruins celebrate Eastern Conference title with Tom Brady inspired video.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
New England Patriots News 5-12, AFC East Notes 2019 Patriots Draft
New England Patriots News 5-12, AFC East Notes

Asked about Tom Brady being hard on his WRs, Harry embraced the challenge. “That’s something I’m looking forward…

Steve Balestrieri · · 8 min 7 years ago
Patriots Continue to Add Depth, Sign WR Dontrelle Inman? 2019 Patriots Draft
Patriots Continue to Add Depth, Sign WR Dontrelle Inman?

In the final 4 games of the year for the Colts, Inman notched 17 catches for 231 yards…

Steve Balestrieri · · 2 min 7 years ago
Ben Watson Returning to New England Proves You Can Go Home Again NFL Commentary
Ben Watson Returning to New England Proves You Can Go Home Again

Watson began his career in New England as a first-round draft pick (#32) in 2004. He played the…

Steve Balestrieri · · 2 min 7 years ago
New England Patriots Sunday News and Notes 05-05 2019 Patriots Draft
New England Patriots Sunday News and Notes 05-05

Pro Football Focus had Winovich as their 29th highest rated player going into the draft, so the Pats…

Steve Balestrieri · · 9 min 7 years ago
VIDEO: Tom Brady Appears On Jimmy Kimmel Live Patriots Video
VIDEO: Tom Brady Appears On Jimmy Kimmel Live

Tom Brady makes guest appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
How Does the Patriots Roster, Post-Draft Shape Up? Patriots Commentary
How Does the Patriots Roster, Post-Draft Shape Up?

At first glance, the team has a deep, strong, solid base, especially along the offensive line and at…

Steve Balestrieri · · 5 min 7 years ago
ICYMI PHOTO: Tom Brady Shares Good Luck Message To 2019 NFL Draft Prospects Patriots Photos
ICYMI PHOTO: Tom Brady Shares Good Luck Message To 2019 NFL Draft Prospects

Tom Brady wishes 2019 NFL Draft prospects good luck over social media.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
N’Keal Harry Shows Off Patriots Colors In Twitter Photo Patriots Twitter
N’Keal Harry Shows Off Patriots Colors In Twitter Photo

N'Keal Harry shares photo of himself in full Patriots uniform over Twitter.

Robert Alvarez · · 1 min 7 years ago
Free Newsletter

BE THE FIRST TO KNOW

Join 2,000+ fans getting exclusive stats, analysis, and insights delivered straight to their inbox every week. Never miss a play.

📊
Weekly Stats Deep-dive analysis
🎯
First Access New features & tools
📤
Breaking News Player Signings & Rumors

Subscribe Now

* required

Intuit Mailchimp